Endorsements

Video Endorsements:
Click here for short videos on what supporters have to say about Jerry

Letters Published in the Pleasanton Weekly:
Click here for articles written in support of Jerry

Elected & Appointed Officials:

Jerry Thorne, Mayor, City of Pleasanton

Kathy Narum, Vice Mayor, City of Pleasanton

Eric Swalwell, Congressman for 15th Congressional District, US House of Representatives

Steve Glazer, State Senator, District 7, State of California

Scott Haggerty, County Supervisor for District 1, Alameda County
Nate Miley, County Supervisor for District 4, Alameda County

Catharine Baker, Assemblymember (Former), California State Assembly

Greg Ahern, Sheriff, Alameda County

Bill Eastman, Police Chief (Retired), City of Pleasanton

Steve Maher, Board President, Pleasanton Unified School District

Joan Laursen, Board Member, Pleasanton Unified School District

John Marchand, Mayor, City of Livermore

Melissa Hernandez, Vice Mayor, City of Dublin

Michael J. Hannon, Council Member, City of Newark

Dennis Gambs, Board Member, Zone 7 Water

Dick Quigley, Director, Zone 7 Water

Olivia  Sanwong, President, Zone 7 Water

Becky Dennis, Councilmember (Former), City of Pleasanton

Sharrell Michelotti, Councilmember (Former), City of Pleasanton

Arne Olson, Councilmember (Former), City of Pleasanton

Bob Philcox, Mayor, Pleasanton (Former), City of Pleasanton

Erlene DeMarcus, Board Member (Former), BART

Newell Arnerich, Mayor, Danville

Tim Sbranti, Mayor (Former), City of Dublin

Lee Thomas, Councilmember (Former), San Leandro

Jack Balch, Planning Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Justin Brown, Planning Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Brandon Pace, Planning Commission, City of Pleasanton

Herb Ritter, Planning Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Todd Nelson, Bicycle, Pedestrian and Trails Committee

Sharon Piekarski, Bicycle, Pedestrian and Trails Committee

Sandra Jellison, Civic Arts Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Steve Baker, Economic Vitality Commission

Harshkumar Gohil, M.D., Economic Vitality and Human Services Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Pamela Hardy-Albert, Economic Vitality and Human Services Commissioner (Former), City of Pleasanton

Joel Liu, Committee on Energy and the Environment

Ellen Pensky McGraw, Economic Vitality Committee, City of Pleasanton

Kate Duggan, Housing Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Susan Hayes, Human Services Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Janeen Rubino-Brumm, Human Services Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Mike Sedlak, Human Services Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Larry Damaser, Library Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Michaela Hertle, Library Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Patty Powers, Human Services Commission, City of Pleasanton

Kurt Kummer, Parks and Recreation Commission (Former), City of Pleasanton

Bryan Bowers, Parks and Recreation Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Chuck Deckert, Parks and Recreation Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Joanie Fields, Parks and Recreation Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Joe Streng, Parks and Recreation Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Deborah Wahl, Parks and Recreation Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Kristina Costanzo, Youth Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Tejas Prakash, Youth Commissioner, City of Pleasanton

Joi Pentin, Youth Commissioner (Former), City of Pleasanton

Ron Hyde, Superior Court Judge (Retired), State of California

Organizations:
Pleasanton Weekly

Pleasanton Police Officers Association

Pleasanton Chamber of Commerce

Pleasanton Pedalers

Lincoln Club of Northern California

Tri-Valley Asian Association


 

Community Leaders:

DeAnna Amario, Business Owner, Amario/Venema Real Estate

Jody Amos, Producer, Amos Productions

Jan Batcheller

Kim Beatty

Chris Beratlis, Property Owners, Downtown Pleasanton

Jermone Berkman

Jon Bernardez

Bruce & Marianne Bird

Summer Bowers

Jim Brice, Rotarian of the Year (2012 & 2019), Pleasanton North Rotary

Amanda Brown

Lisa Brown

Randy Brown, Chairman of the Board, Pleasanton Chamber of Commerce

Dan Brumm

Larry & Ginny Brumm

Jill Buck, Founder & CEO, Go Green Initiative

Tasha Buser

David Campbell
Katherine Campbell

Frank & Muriel Capilla

Ron Capilla

Mike Carey, Real Estate Broker, Mike Carey Realtors

Richard Carson

Greg Clune

Sue Connolly

Patrick Costanzo

Wendy Costanzo, President, National Charity League, Pleasanton Chapter

Debi Covello

Greg Crofton

Dorothy Cullen

Mike Darby

Nancy Davis

Matt & Cynthia DePretis

Debra Doble

Eric Donovan

Les & Marilyn Duman

Art Dunkley

Tuny Dunkley

Paul and Debbie Eden
George Emmett

Don & Kelly Errigo

Frank Fiala

Jim & Joanie Fields

Gene & Genie Finch, Property Owners, Downtown Pleasanton

Richard Flanders

Bill Foley

Julie Fragomeli 

Kelly French

Michael Gallagher

Don & Mindy Garman, Mirador Capital Partners

Cindy Gee, Realtor, Better Homes & Garden Reliance Partners

Brian Gentry, Sr. Banking Officer, Fremont Bank

Margene Gerton-Rivara

Audrey Gillette

Bryan Gillette, President, Summiting Group

Roy & Ann Gillette

John Gilpin

Glen Haendel, Fire Division Chief (Former), Livermore-Pleasanton Fire Dept

Tom & Ali Hall, Partner, Greenleaf Apartments 

Frank Hanna

Roger & Brenda Harris

Heather Haugen Rizzoli

Tami Hennegan

Ronda Henstorf

Don & Frances Hewitt

Brad Hirst

Peter Hu

Charles & Kay Huff

Ramesh Immadi, President, Cricket for Cubs

Marty & Barbara Inderbitzen, Attorney, Self-Employed

Jennifer Jankord-Oxe

James Jellison

Don Johnston

Lisha Kang

Linda Kelly, Clean Water Advocate

Brad Kinney

Vamshi Krishna

Tim & Vicki LaBarg

Kathy Layman

Don & Julia Lewis

Julia Lewis

Amy Lofland

Peter MacDonald

Ken & Carolyn Mano

Tim Martens

Barbara McDonald

Ken McDonald

Paula McGinnis

Steve McGinnis

Owen Mello

Jim & Laurie Merryman

Chris Miller, Founder, Pleasanton Military Families

Dennis Miller, Columnist, ACES Magazine

Doug Miller

Janice Miller

Skip & Nancy Morehead

Eric “Otis” Nostrand, Former Chairman, Pleasanton Chamber of Commerce

Pat O'Brien, CFO, Leisure Sports Inc. 

Carl & Marilyn Palowitch

John & Keville Parker

Jim Pease & Tessie Wagner-Pease

Nancy Pennell, Past President, Pleasanton Rotary

Josine Pentin

Jorge & Liliana Perdomo

Orley Philcox

Kerry Pickett

Shane Pickett

Gina Piper, Real Estate Broker, Elation Real Estate

Dave Pitcher

Eugene & L Ann Pons

Tom and Patty Powers

Mark Priscaro

Ralph & Elizabeth Rajs

Lori James Rice

Cathy Ritter

Louis Rivara

Brock Roby, Project Manager, BKF Engineers

Bob Russman

Kathy Russman

Melanie Sadek

John Sensiba, Partner, Sensiba San Filippo

Amy Shannon

Bob Shapiro

Joyce Shapiro

Mark Shawver

Steve & Jan Sherman, Principle Partner, Toby & Sherman Law Offices

Zaheer Siddiqui

Sam Smith

Kathy Soldati
Tim Soldati

Bill & Carol Spain

Tom & Teri Spivey

Phil Stage

Christine Steiner

Terri Terry, Owner, Cellar Door

Kalee Thorne

Sylvia Tian, President (Former), Tri Valley Asian Association (TVAA)

Robert Tucknott

Jim Van Dyke

Liz Venema, Business Owner, Amario/Venema Real Estate

Steve Venema, Owner, Vista Construction

Phil & Kathi Vermont, Attorney at Law, Randick O'Dea Tooliatos Vermont & Sargent

Jim Vlamis

JoAnn Weser

Bill Wheeler, CEO, Black Tie Transportation

George Withers, Fire Chief (Former), Livermore-Pleasanton Fire Dept

Wayne & Pam Yeaw

Debi Zentner

Jeff Zolfarelli

Note: Titles are for identification purposes only.

Contact Jerry

Mailing Address:
387 Lone Oak Court

Pleasanton, CA 94566
 

Cell Phone: 925-518-3036

Email: jerry@votepentin.com
 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JerryPentin4PleasantonMayor

Campaign Headquarters:
401 Main Street

Pleasanton, CA
 

(At the corner of Main St and
W Angela St, across from Peet's)

© 2020 Pentin Campaign - FPPC #1427132

yard_sign_2020.png